Custom Offerings
YFA - 75
Tailored For Your Application
High Power Single Mode Lasers
Multi Kilowatt Fiber Laser (up to 4kW) with true single mode beam quality, enabled by CBC technology.
VIEW CASE STUDY
High Power Direct Diode Lasers
Designed and manufactured to order high power diode laser systems. from 10s of W's to many kW's, at variable wavelengths for any required application.
VIEW CASE STUDY
Very High Power Fiber Lasers
Proprietary system architecture, wherein dozens of laser channels (each several hundreds of Watts) are combined coherently, to meet client requirements.
VIEW CASE STUDY
Unique Wavelength Fiber Lasers
Dozens of 1550nm wavelength (eyesafe) laser channels combined coherently to provide unique beam characteristics to meet client requirements.
VIEW CASE STUDY
High Brightness Diode laser Modules
frequency locked, Robust, Compact, lightweight, diode laser modules, at variable wavelengths delivering up to 150W out of a 105µm Fiber.
VIEW CASE STUDY
Custom Diode Laser Modules
Output of Single mode/ multimode beam at custom wavelength. design upon request
VIEW CASE STUDY
Ruggedized Single Mode Direct Diode Laser
Output of Single mode beam at custom wavelength
VIEW CASE STUDY
Diode Amplifiers
Single mode, compact and robust diode aplifier at variable wavelengths, upon request
VIEW CASE STUDY