Custom Offerings
YFA - 75
Tailored For Your Application
High Power Direct Diode Lasers

Designed and manufactured to order high power diode laser systems. from 10s of W's to many kW's, at variable wavelengths for any required application.

VIEW CASE STUDY
Unique Wavelength Fiber Lasers

Dozens of 1550nm wavelength (eyesafe) laser channels combined coherently to provide unique beam characteristics to meet client requirements.

VIEW CASE STUDY
High Brightness Diode laser Modules

Frequency locked, Robust, Compact, lightweight, diode laser modules, at variable wavelengths delivering up to 150W out of a 105µm Fiber.

VIEW CASE STUDY
Custom Diode Laser Modules

Output of Single mode/ multimode beam at custom wavelength. design upon request

VIEW CASE STUDY
Ruggedized Single Mode Direct Diode Laser

Output of Single mode beam at custom wavelength

VIEW CASE STUDY
Diode Amplifiers

Single mode, compact and robust diode aplifier at variable wavelengths, upon request

VIEW CASE STUDY